HINDI MEDIUM
ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENTS

 

 

RESULT OF S.S.C MARCH EXAM-2015

Total no of enroll student 187
Total no of appeared student 187
Total no of passed student 185
Total no of failed student 02
TOTAL PERCENTAGE 98.93%
Distinction 57
1 st Class 83
2 st Class 45

 

RANK HOLDER STUDENT

MARATHI MEDIUM: -

TOTAL RESULT: - 100 %

Mst. Prajapati Sunny Manoj

92.00%

Ms.Jha Pushpa Sunil 90.20%
Ms. Singh SonamShivkumar 90.00%
Mst. Pathan Ali husain Mohammad safiq 90.00%


S.S.C Examonation March 2014
FIRST RANK HOLDER

Master Tiwari Anikit Kalikaprasad 93.40%
Master Tiwari Vikas Anil 93.40 %


HIGHEST MARKS  IN  SUBJECT IN S.S.C. EXAM - 2014

HINDI 91/100 Tiwari Ankit Kalikaprasad
MARATHI 89/100

Gupta Poonam Santosh

ENGLISH 91/100

Mandrawal Shivani Sunder

Khan butulzehra Missabbas

 

MATHEMATICS 98/100

Bhandari Sanjeeva Bhagatsingh

Chaudhari Anikit Devakinandan

Tiwari Vikas Anil

Yadav Sumit Vijay Bahadur

 

SCIENCE 98/100

Tiwari Vikas Anil

SOCIAL SCIENCE 97/100

Tiwari Vikas Anil


EXTRA CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES ACHIEVEMENTS
ACADEMIC YEAR :- 2013-2014

YEAR  COMPETITIONS

PLACE/PRIZE

STUDENTS NAME STD PHOTO
2013

Elocution Competition ‘R’ East Ward

1st [Jr.Group]

Manjhi Samaranjan Pankaj

[Semi-English]

VII

2013 Elocution Competition ‘R’ East Ward

2nd [Sr.Group]

Singh Sonam Shivkumar

IX

2013 Essay Writing Competition ‘R’ East Ward, Science Exhibition Singh Durgesh Pushkal Pratap

VII

2013

Squwali (here hindi text plz check it) [State Level]

 

Jha Sonali Shivkumar t X
2013

Science Inpire Award[District Level]

 

Singh Satyam K

VII



RESULT OF S.S.C MARCH EXAM-2014

Total no of enroll student 146
Total no of appeared student 146
Total no of passed student 146
TOTAL PERCENTAGE 100%
Distinction 60
1 st Class 65
2 st Class 21

 

S.S.C Examonation March 2014
FIRST RANK HOLDER

Master Tiwari Anikit Kalikaprasad 93.40%
Master Tiwari Vikas Anil 93.40 %


HIGHEST MARKS  IN  SUBJECT IN S.S.C. EXAM - 2014

HINDI 91/100 Tiwari Ankit Kalikaprasad
MARATHI 89/100

Gupta Poonam Santosh

ENGLISH 91/100

Mandrawal Shivani Sunder

Khan butulzehra Missabbas

 

MATHEMATICS 98/100

Bhandari Sanjeeva Bhagatsingh

Chaudhari Anikit Devakinandan

Tiwari Vikas Anil

Yadav Sumit Vijay Bahadur

 

SCIENCE 98/100

Tiwari Vikas Anil

SOCIAL SCIENCE 97/100

Tiwari Vikas Anil


EXTRA CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES ACHIEVEMENTS
ACADEMIC YEAR :- 2013-2014

YEAR  COMPETITIONS

PLACE/PRIZE

STUDENTS NAME STD PHOTO
2013

Elocution Competition ‘R’ East Ward

1st [Jr.Group]

Manjhi Samaranjan Pankaj

[Semi-English]

VII

2013 Elocution Competition ‘R’ East Ward

2nd [Sr.Group]

Singh Sonam Shivkumar

IX

2013 Essay Writing Competition ‘R’ East Ward, Science Exhibition Singh Durgesh Pushkal Pratap

VII

2013

Squwali (here hindi text plz check it) [State Level]

 

Jha Sonali Shivkumar t X
2013

Science Inpire Award[District Level]

 

Singh Satyam K

VII


S.S.C. RESULT MARCH – 2012 AT A GLANCE

APPEARED 182
PASSED 182
DISTINCTION 33
1ST CLASS 86
2ND CLASS          61
PASS CLASS 02


S.S.C Examonation March 2012
FIRST RANK HOLDER

Master Jain Khushal Dinesh Kumar 88.73 %


EXTRA CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES ACHIEVEMENTS
ACADEMIC YEAR :- 2012

YEAR  COMPETITIONS

PLACE/PRIZE

STUDENTS NAME STD PHOTO
2012

Easy Writing Competition ‘R’East Ward, Science Exhibition

3rd

Singh Aryan RAmashanakar

[Semi-English]

VII

2012

Elocution

Competition ‘R’East Ward, Science Exhibition

1st

Singh Sonam shivkumar

[Semi-English]

VII

2012 Sqouy Martial Art 58 th National School Game [Dehli] 56 K.G. Weigth Category 2nd Jha Sonali Shivkmar

IX

2012

Selection for Volley Ball Team [State Level

 

Gupta Ankit Bharat IX
2012 Wrestiling 54 K.G.Weight Category [District Level]

1st

Pal Sandeep Rajnath

IX

 

 

EXTRA CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES ACHIEVEMENTS
ACADEMIC YEAR :- 2011 – 2012

 

YEAR  COMPETITIONS

PLACE/PRIZE

STUDENTS NAME STD PHOTO
2011

Boxing U/17
46-48 Kg Wt
Organied by D.S.O.

Gold Medal Singh Chandan Arvind

X

2011 Mini Marathon Run
for good health
organized by MSDAA

V th

Rs- 1000/- Cash prize
Singh Jeenal Jagpati

VIII

2011 Vollyball Tournament
Organised by D.S.O.
Selection at state level Gupta Ankit Bharat

VIII

2011

Slogan Writing
Organized By
Gandhi Smarak Nidhi

Ist Prize

Singh Akash Rajesh VIII
2011 Story Writing
Organized by
Gandhi Smarak Nidhi

Ist Prize

Singh Vishal Arvind

IX

2011 Hindi Elocution
Competition Organized By
Education Dept. Ward Level

II nd

Selected for District level
Singh Sonal Shivkumar

VII

HIGHEST MARKS  IN  SUBJECT IN S.S.C. EXAM - 2011
HINDI MEDIUM

HINDI 90/100 Thakur Priyanka Kamal Kant
MARATHI 89/100

Jha Vandana Amar

ENGLISH 91/100

Singh Ritesh Kamal Pratap

MATHEMATICS 149/100

Singh Ritesh Kamal Pratap
Jha Vandana Amar
Pandey Vinit Tribhuvanpati

SCIENCE 98/150

Pandey Tribhuvan Pati

SOCIAL SCIENCE 96/100

Singh Subham Kamalesh

 

S.S.C. Examination March 2011
FIRST FIVE RANKER’S NAME:-

STUDENTS  SCORED ABOVE 90%

1. Master Pandey Vinit Tirbhuvanpati 93.82%
2. Master Singh Ritesh Kamal Pratap 93.09%
3. Master Tiwari Gaurav Devi Prasad 91.82%
4. Miss Jha Vandana Amar   91.64%
5. Miss Thakur Priyanka Kamal Kant 90.73%
6.  Master Singh Subham Kamlesh 90.55%
7.  Master Singh Gaurav Kamlesh 90.36%

 


ACADEMIC YEAR :- 2009 – 2010

YEAR  COMPETITIONS

PLACE/PRIZE

STUDENTS NAME STD PHOTO
2009 Poisar Jimkhana
Road Race – 5 Km
II nd Jha Monu Sanjay

IX

2009 Khar Jimkhana
Road Race – 7 Km
II nd Jha Monu Sanjay

IX

2009 Vollyball Tournament
Organised By
Maharashtra Govt. National Level.
Participation Jha Suraj Surendra

X

2009

Drawing Compitition
organised by Rotary Club ,
Kandivali at Thakur College
of Sci & Commerce
Senior Group

II nd Prize Gaud Dipu K.

X

2009 March Past Compitition Organised by Goregaon sports club II nd  Prize
March Past Team

ACADEMIC YEAR 2010

N.B.:-  SINGH ASHISH HARSH BAHADUR (STD- X) special invitees by government of India to watch common wealth games -  2010,held at Delhi.        

1ST RANK HOLDER
Academic Year 2012

HINDI MEDIUM PRE- PRIMARY SECTION

STD STUDENTS NAME PERCENT PHOTO
NURSARY Miss Pawar Darshana Rameshwar 93.5.%
JR. KG Miss Gupta Tulsu Bansilal 94.5 %
SR.KG

Miss Gupta Sobhadevi Santosh

97%

 

Academic Year 2010-2011

HINDI MEDIUM PRE- PRIMARY SECTION

STD STUDENTS NAME PERCENT PHOTO
NURSARY SINGH BHANUPRATAP BRIJESNDRA 92%
JR. KG PAWAR PRAGATI UMESH 96.5%
SR.KG

VARMA SAPNA KANAHIALAL

95.5%

1ST RANK HOLDER
Academic Year 2009-2010

HINDI MEDIUM PRE- PRIMARY SECTION

STD STUDENTS NAME PERCENT PHOTO
NURSARY MISHRA SONAKSHI DEEPNARAYAN 93%
JR. KG SHARMA SADHANA DURGAPRASAD 94%
SR.KG

YADAV GUDIYACHABILE

98%